...talkin' about television...
 
IndiceCalendarioFAQCercaLista UtentiGruppiRegistratiAccedi

Condividi | 
 

 GOLDEN GLOBE 2011 _ le nomination

Andare in basso 
AutoreMessaggio
Berio
Admin
avatar

Messaggi : 132
Punti : 6125
Data d'iscrizione : 13.10.10

MessaggioTitolo: GOLDEN GLOBE 2011 _ le nomination   Sab Dic 18, 2010 7:40 pm

THE 68TH ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS NOMINATIONS:

HOLLYWOOD FOREIGN PRESS ASSOCIATION
2011 Golden Globe Awards
For the year ended December 31, 2010
Nominations Press Release


BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
BLACK SWAN - Protozoa Pictures & Cross Creek Pictures & Phoenix; Fox Searchlight Pictures
THE FIGHTER - Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media; Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media
INCEPTION - Warner Bros. Pictures UK LTD.; Warner Bros. Pictures
THE KING’S SPEECH - See-Saw Films and Bedlam Productions; The Weinstein Company
THE SOCIAL NETWORK - Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
HALLE BERRY - FRANKIE AND ALICE
NICOLE KIDMAN - RABBIT HOLE
JENNIFER LAWRENCE - WINTER’S BONE
NATALIE PORTMAN - BLACK SWAN
MICHELLE WILLIAMS - BLUE VALENTINE


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
JESSE EISENBERG - THE SOCIAL NETWORK
COLIN FIRTH - THE KING’S SPEECH
JAMES FRANCO - 127 HOURS
RYAN GOSLING - BLUE VALENTINE
MARK WAHLBERG - THE FIGHTER


BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ALICE IN WONDERLAND - Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
BURLESQUE - Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing
THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT - Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features
RED - di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment
THE TOURIST - GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ANNETTE BENING - THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
ANNE HATHAWAY - LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS
ANGELINA JOLIE - THE TOURIST
JULIANNE MOORE - THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
EMMA STONE - EASY A


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
JOHNNY DEPP - ALICE IN WONDERLAND
JOHNNY DEPP - THE TOURIST
PAUL GIAMATTI - BARNEY’S VERSION
JAKE GYLLENHAAL - LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS
KEVIN SPACEY - CASINO JACK


BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
DESPICABLE ME - Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON - DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures
THE ILLUSIONIST - Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics
TANGLED - Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
TOY STORY 3 - Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures


BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BIUTIFUL - (MEXICO/SPAIN) Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions
THE CONCERT - (FRANCE) An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3 Cinema, Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian Television), BIM Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3; The Weinstein Company
THE EDGE (Kpaй) - (RUSSIA) Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)
I AM LOVE (IO SONO L’AMORE) - (ITALY) First Sun; Magnolia Pictures
IN A BETTER WORLD (Hævnen) - (DENMARK) Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
AMY ADAMS - THE FIGHTER
HELENA BONHAM CARTER - THE KING’S SPEECH
MILA KUNIS - BLACK SWAN
MELISSA LEO - THE FIGHTER
JACKI WEAVER - ANIMAL KINGDOM


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
CHRISTIAN BALE - THE FIGHTER
MICHAEL DOUGLAS - WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS
ANDREW GARFIELD - THE SOCIAL NETWORK
JEREMY RENNER - THE TOWN
GEOFFREY RUSH - THE KING’S SPEECH


BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
DARREN ARONOFSKY - BLACK SWAN
DAVID FINCHER - THE SOCIAL NETWORK
TOM HOOPER - THE KING’S SPEECH
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN - INCEPTION
DAVID O. RUSSELL - THE FIGHTER


BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
DANNY BOYLE, SIMON BEAUFOY - 127 HOURS
LISA CHOLODENKO, STUART BLUMBERG - THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN - INCEPTION
DAVID SEIDLER - THE KING’S SPEECH
AARON SORKIN - THE SOCIAL NETWORK


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
ALEXANDRE DESPLAT - THE KING’S SPEECH
DANNY ELFMAN - ALICE IN WONDERLAND
A.R. RAHMAN - 127 HOURS
TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS - THE SOCIAL NETWORK
HANS ZIMMER - INCEPTION


BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
“BOUND TO YOU” — BURLESQUE Music by: Samuel DixonLyrics by: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler
“COMING HOME” — COUNTRY STRONG Music & Lyrics by: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges
“I SEE THE LIGHT” — TANGLEDMusic by: Alan MenkenLyrics by: Glenn Slater
“THERE’S A PLACE FOR US” — CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER Music & Lyrics by: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey
“YOU HAVEN’T SEEN THE LAST OF ME” — BURLESQUE Music & Lyrics by: Diane Warren


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
BOARDWALK EMPIRE - (HBO)Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions, HBO Entertainment
DEXTER - (SHOWTIME)Showtime, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company
THE GOOD WIFE - (CBS)CBS Television Studios
MAD MEN - (AMC)Lionsgate Television
THE WALKING DEAD - (AMC)AMC


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
JULIANNA MARGULIES - THE GOOD WIFE
ELISABETH MOSS - MAD MEN
PIPER PERABO - COVERT AFFAIRS
KATEY SAGAL - SONS OF ANARCHY
KYRA SEDGWICK - THE Closer


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
STEVE BUSCEMI - BOARDWALK EMPIRE
BRYAN CRANSTON - BREAKING BAD
MICHAEL C. HALL - DEXTER
JON HAMM - MAD MEN
HUGH LAURIE - HOUSE


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
30 ROCK - (NBC)Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little
Stranger Inc.
THE BIG BANG THEORY - (CBS)Warner Bros. Television
THE BIG C - (SHOWTIME)Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
GLEE - (FOX)Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television
MODERN FAMILY - (ABC)Twentieth Century Fox Television
NURSE JACKIE - (SHOWTIME)Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL
TONI COLLETTE - UNITED STATES OF TARA
EDIE FALCO - NURSE JACKIE
TINA FEY - 30 ROCK
LAURA LINNEY - THE BIG C
LEA MICHELE - GLEE


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ALEC BALDWIN - 30 ROCK
STEVE CARELL - THE OFFICE
THOMAS JANE - HUNG
MATTHEW MORRISON - GLEE
JIM PARSONS - THE BIG BANG THEORY


BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
CARLOS - (SUNDANCE CHANNEL)Film En Stock and Egoli Tossell Film, Sundance Channel
THE PACIFIC - (HBO)Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films
PILLARS OF THE EARTH - (STARZ)Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott Free Films
TEMPLE GRANDIN - (HBO)A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films
YOU DON’T KNOW JACK - (HBO)Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions, HBO Films


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
HAYLEY ATWELL - PILLARS OF THE EARTH
CLAIRE DANES - TEMPLE GRANDIN
JUDI DENCH - RETURN TO CRANFORD
ROMOLA GARAI - EMMA
JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT - THE CLIENT LIST


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
IDRIS ELBA - LUTHER
IAN MCSHANE - PILLARS OF THE EARTH
AL PACINO - YOU DON’T KNOW JACK
DENNIS QUAID - THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP
EDGAR RAMIREZ - CARLOS


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
HOPE DAVIS - THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP
JANE LYNCH - GLEE
KELLY MACDONALD - BOARDWALK EMPIRE
JULIA STILES - DEXTER
SOFIA VERGARA - MODERN FAMILY


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
SCOTT CAAN - HAWAII FIVE-O
CHRIS COLFER - GLEE
CHRIS NOTH - THE GOOD WIFE
ERIC STONESTREET - MODERN FAMILY
DAVID STRATHAIRN - TEMPLE GRANDIN


NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR AND TELEVISION NETWORK MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR
Sony Pictures Releasing 14
The Weinstein Company 10
Fox Searchlight Pictures 7
Paramount Pictures 7
Relativity Media 6
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 6
Warner Bros. Pictures 5
Focus Features 4
Sony Pictures Classics 4
Twentieth Century Fox 4
Roadside Attractions 2
ATO Pictures 1
Central Partnership (Russia) 1
Freestyling Releasing 1
Lionsgate 1
Magnolia Pictures 1
Summit Entertainment 1
Universal Pictures 1


TELEVISION NETWORK
HBO 12
SHOWTIME 8
CBS 6
FOX 6
AMC 5
NBC 4
ABC 3
STARZ 3
PBS 2
SUNDANCE CHANNEL 2
BBC AMERICA 1
FX 1
LIFETIME 1
TNT 1
USA NETWORK 1


NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE AND TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM MOTION PICTURE
THE KING’S SPEECH 7
THE FIGHTER 6
THE SOCIAL NETWORK 6
BLACK SWAN 4
INCEPTION 4
THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT 4
127 HOURS 3
ALICE IN WONDERLAND 3
BURLESQUE 3
THE TOURIST 3
BLUE VALENTINE 2
LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS 2
TANGLED 2
ANIMAL KINGDOM 1
BARNEY’S VERSION 1
BIUTIFUL 1
CASINO JACK 1
CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER 1
THE CONCERT 1
COUNTRY STRONG 1
DESPICABLE ME 1
EASY A 1
THE EDGE 1
FRANKIE AND ALICE 1
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 1
I AM LOVE 1
THE ILLUSIONIST 1
IN A BETTER WORLD 1
RABBIT HOLE 1
RED 1
THE TOWN 1
TOY STORY 3 1
WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS 1
WINTER’S BONE 1


NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE AND TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM
GLEE 5
30 ROCK 3
BOARDWALK EMPIRE 3
DEXTER 3
THE GOOD WIFE 3
MAD MEN 3
MODERN FAMILY 3
PILLARS OF THE EARTH 3
TEMPLE GRANDIN 3
THE BIG BANG THEORY 2
THE BIG C 2
CARLOS 2
NURSE JACKIE 2
THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP 2
YOU DON’T KNOW JACK 2
BREAKING BAD 1
THE CLIENT LIST 1
THE CLOSER 1
COVERT AFFAIRS 1
EMMA 1
HAWAII FIVE-O 1
HOUSE 1
HUNG 1
LUTHER 1
THE OFFICE 1
THE PACIFIC 1
RETURN TO CRANFORD 1
SONS OF ANARCHY 1
UNITED STATES OF TARA 1
THE WALKING DEAD 1


FONTE: http://www.goldenglobes.org

_________________
Crediamo soltanto a ciò che vediamo, perciò, da quando c'è la televisione, crediamo a tutto.
[Dieter Hildebrandt]
Torna in alto Andare in basso
Visualizza il profilo
 
GOLDEN GLOBE 2011 _ le nomination
Torna in alto 
Pagina 1 di 1
 Argomenti simili
-
» Golden Age. Jordaens, Rubens, Brueghel; Forte di Bard; Valle d'Aosta 5/12/15-2/06/16
» Diffusori Opera Quinta 2011
» Valvole GOLDEN DRAGON
» Cardas Golden Cross 1m XLR [RM] - venduto
» Salva Precari 2011/2012

Permessi di questa sezione del forum:Non puoi rispondere agli argomenti in questo forum
TV CLASH :: TALKIN' ABOUT... :: about...TELEVISION-
Vai verso: